Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls C Team Softball vs. Raymore-Peculiar

Raymore-Peculiar
4:00 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Platte County High School

Platte County
4:00 pm | Platte County High School

Sep
14

Girls C Team Volleyball vs. Oak Park High School

Oak Park
4:30 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Kearney High School

Kearney
5:00 pm | Kearney High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Odessa

Odessa
5:30 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Park High School

Oak Park
5:30 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Platte County High School

Platte County
5:30 pm | Platte County High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Park High School

Oak Park
6:30 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Park Hill South High School

Park Hill South
3:30 pm | Paradise Pointe Golf Complex

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ruskin High School

Ruskin
4:00 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Swimming at Park Hill High School, Platte County High School, Blue Springs South High School

Tri Meet/Match @ Platte County Community Center North
4:00 pm | Platte County Community Center North

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Ruskin High School

Ruskin
6:00 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Golf at Platte County High School

Invitational @ Shiloh Springs Golf Course
10:00 am | Shiloh Springs Golf Course

Sep
16

Girls C Team Softball vs. Lee’s Summit North High School

Lee’s Summit North
4:00 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
16

Girls C Team Softball at Liberty High School

Liberty
4:30 pm | Liberty High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at Belton High School

Belton
5:00 pm | Belton High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at Van Horn High School

Van Horn
7:00 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
17

Cross Country Cross Country at Platte County High School

Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
3:30 pm | Platte Ridge Park

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Winnetonka High School

Winnetonka
4:00 pm | Winnetonka High School

Sep
17

Boys C Team Football at Truman High School

Truman
4:30 pm | Truman High School

Sep
17

Girls C Team Volleyball at Platte County High School

Platte County
4:30 pm | Platte County High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Platte County High School

Platte County
5:00 pm | Platte County High School

Sep
17

Girls C Team Softball at Liberty North High School

Liberty North
5:00 pm | Liberty North High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

TBA
5:30 pm | Van Horn High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Winnetonka High School

Winnetonka
5:30 pm | Winnetonka High School

Sep
17

Boys C Team Soccer vs. Staley High School

Staley
6:00 pm | Smithville High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Platte County High School

Platte County
7:00 pm | Platte County High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Tba

TBA
TBA | Tiffany Hills Athletic Complex

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Swimming at Savannah High School, North Kansas City High School

Invitational @ Gladstone Community Center
5:00 pm | Gladstone Community Center

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football at Raytown South High School

Raytown South
7:00 pm | Raytown South High School

Sep
19

Cross Country Cross Country at Lee’s Summit North High School, Blue Springs South High School

Meet @ Lee’s Summit North High School
TBA | Lee’s Summit North High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Belton High School

Belton
TBA | Belton High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Tba

TBA
TBA | Tiffany Hills Athletic Complex

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Odessa

Odessa
8:00 am | Webb Park

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Oak Grove

Oak Grove
9:30 am | Webb Park

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Swimming at North Kansas City High School

Invitational @ Gladstone Community Center
12:30 pm | Gladstone Community Center